BWBSV BASEBALL POKAL 2000
 
Endspiel in Villingendorf
So, 24.09. Sindelfingen Squirrels (VL) vs Heidenheim Heideköpfe (1.BL) 2 : 17
4.Hauptrunde
So, 03.09. Stuttgart Reds (LL2) vs Sindelfingen Squirrels (VL) 11 : 14
Sa, 16.09. Heidenheim Heideköpfe (1.BL) vs Tübingen Hawks (1.BL) 9 : 7
3.Hauptrunde
So, 03.09. Villingendorf Cavemen (LL1) vs Tübingen Hawks (1.BL) 5 : 16
So, 20.08. Kehl Mosquitos (VL) vs Heidenheim Heideköpfe (1.BL) 2 : 14
Sa, 26.08. Sindelfingen Squirrels (VL) vs Schriesheim Raubritter (2.BL) 9 : 0
So, 20.08. Stuttgart Reds (LL2) vs Schwetzingen Braves (VL) 3 : 2
2. Hauptrunde
Do, 22.06. Schorndorf Dragons (LL1) vs Sindelfingen Squirrels (VL) 16 : 26
Do, 22.06. Neuenburg Atomics (LL2) vs Schriesheim Raubritter (2.BL) 5 : 16
Do, 22.06. Schw. Hall Renegades (LL2) vs Kehl Mosquitos (VL) 9 : 25
Do, 22.06. Bretten Kangaroos (LL2) vs Stuttgart Reds (LL2) 11 : 18
Do, 22.06. Villingendorf Cavemen (LL1) vs Göppingen Green Sox (RL) 7 : 6
Sa, 15.07. Heidenheim Heideköpfe (1.BL) vs Mannheim Tornados (1.BL) 23 : 3
So, 16.07. Mannheim Amigos (2.BL) vs Tübingen Hawks (1.BL) 2 : 7
Sa, 22.07. Heubach Hunters (BZL3) vs Schwetzingen Braves (VL) 3 : 21
1. Hauptrunde
Do, 01.06. Gammertingen Royals(BZL1) vs Schriesheim Raubritter (2.BL) 9 : 20
Do, 01.06. Aalen Strikers (LL1) vs Göppingen Green Sox (RL) 3 : 10
Do, 01.06. Karlsruhe Cougars(BZL2) vs Heidenheim Heideköpfe (1.BL) 2 : 13
Do, 01.06. Heidelberg Hedgehogs (LL2) vs Sindelfingen Squirrels (VL) 3 : 15
Do, 01.06. Müllheim Pirates(BZL2) vs Stuttgart Reds (LL2) 10 : 15
Do, 01.06. Schorndorf Dragons (LL1) vs Reutlingen Woodpeckers (VL) 20 : 12
Do, 01.06. Rottweil Sharks(BZL1) vs Schw. Hall Renegades (LL2) 3 : 21
Do, 01.06. Schwetzingen Braves (VL) vs Ladenburg Romans (2.BL) 15 : 1
Do, 01.06. Tübingen Hawks (1.BL) vs Ravensburg Underbridgers (LL1) 20 : 0
Do, 01.06. Göppingen Flames(BZL3) vs Neuenburg Atomics (LL2) 6 : 27
Do, 01.06. Villingendorf Cavemen (LL1) vs Ellwangen Elks (VL) 10 : 6
Do, 01.06. Saulgau Kangaroos (LL1) vs Bretten Kangaroos (LL2) 9 : 17
Do, 01.06. Mannheim Amigos (2.BL) vs Herrenberg Wanderers (2.BL) 12 : 2
Do, 01.06. Backnang Bats(BZL3) vs Kehl Mosquitos (VL) 10 : 20
Do, 01.06. Singen Crusaders(BZL1) vs Mannheim Tornados (1.BL) 6 : 20
Do, 01.06. Heubach Hunters(BZL3) vs Öhringen Mad Dogs(BZL3) 16 : 6
Vorrunde
So, 22.06. Singen Crusaders(BZL1) vs Rheinfelden Cyclone(BZL2) 13 : 3
So, 22.06. Göppingen Flames(BZL3) vs Esslingen Eagles(BZL1) 20 : 0
So, 22.06. Alfdorf Highlanders(BZL3) vs Heubach Hunters(BZL3) 6 : 22
So, 22.06. Öhringen Mad Dogs(BZL3) vs Bad Mergentheim W.(BZL3) 20 : 10
So, 22.06. Backnang Bats (BZL3) vs Heilbronn Pirates(BZL3) 25 : 23
So, 22.06. Müllheim Pirates(BZL2) vs Freiburg Knights(BZL2) 6 : 5
So, 22.06. Rottweil Sharks(BZL1) vs Rottenburg Skunks(BZL1) 17 : 2
So, 22.06. Nagold Mohawks(BZL1) vs Gammertingen Royals(BZL1) 6 : 31
So, 22.06. Simmonzheim Scorpions(BZL1) vs Karlsruhe Cougars(BZL2) 4 : 25
 
Legende: (1.BL)=1. Bundesliga; (2.BL)=2. Bundesliga; (RL)=Regionalliga; (VL)=Verbandsliga;
(LL?)=Landesliga Gr.?; (BZL?)=Bezirksliga Gr.?

  BWBSV Softball Pokal 2000
       
Endspiel in Villingendorf 24. September 2000
So, 24.09. Sindelfingen Squirrels (Soft LL1) vs Mannheim Tornados (Soft BL) 1 : 14
3. Hauptrunde  
Sa, 16.09. Sindelfingen Squirrels (Soft LL1) vs Tübingen Hawks (Soft LL1) 8 : 7
Di, 29.08. Ladenburg Romans (Soft BL) vs Mannheim Tornados (Soft BL) 2 : 15
2. Hauptrunde 22. Juni 2000
Do, 22.06. Karlsruhe Cougars (Soft BL) vs Mannheim Tornados (Soft BL) 0 : 12
So, 09.07. Villingendorf Cavemen (Soft LL1) vs Ladenburg Romans (Soft BL) 5 : 19
Sa, 15.07. Sindelfingen Squirrels (Soft LL1) vs Heidelberg Hedgehogs (Soft VB) 10 : 5
So, 16.07. Tübingen Hawks (Soft LL1) vs Schriesheim Raubritter (Soft VB)   :  
1. Hauptrunde  
So, 28.05. Stuttgart Reds (Soft VB) vs Mannheim Tornados (Soft BL) 6 : 17
Do, 01.06. Tübingen Hawks (Soft LL1) vs Ravensburg Underbridgers (Soft VB) 20 : 0
Do, 01.06. Sindelfingen Squirrels (Soft LL1) vs Heidenheim Heideköpfe (Soft VB) 10 : 8
Do, 01.06. Schw. Hall Renegad. (Soft LL2) vs Villingendorf Cavemen (Soft LL1) 7 : 17
Do, 01.06. Heidelberg Hedgehogs (Soft VB) vs Göppingen Green Sox (Soft VB) 14 : 13
Do, 01.06. Herrenberg Wanderers (Soft VB) vs Schriesheim Raubritter (Soft VB) 9 : 15
Do, 01.06. Ellwangen Elks (Soft LL2) vs Ladenburg Romans (Soft BL) 2 : 5
Do, 01.06. SG Aalen / Alfdorf (Soft LL2) vs Karlsruhe Cougars (Soft BL) 8 : 23
Vorrunde 22./23. April 2000
Sa, 22.04. Schw. Hall Renegad. (Soft LL2) vs Heilbronn Outsiders (Soft LL2) 16 : 15
So, 23.04. Bretten Kangaroos (Soft LL1) vs Tübingen Hawks (Soft LL1) 0 : 24
So, 23.04. Freiburg Knights (Soft LL1) vs Villingendorf Cavemen (Soft LL1) 7 : 17
So, 23.04. SG Aalen / Alfdorf (Soft LL2) vs Schorndorf Dragons (Soft LL1) 16 : 2
So, 23.04. Öhringen Mad Dogs (Soft LL2) vs Sindelfingen Squirrels (Soft LL1) 3 : 26
Mo, 01.05. Heubach Hunters vs Ellwangen Elks (Soft LL2) 9 : 18
 
Legende: (Soft BL)= Bundesliga; (Soft VB)=Verbandsliga; (Soft LL?)=Landesliga Gruppe?